XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Contacts | South African Democratic Teachers Union

Contacts

Eastern Cape
Region Name Surname Designation Contact
Central Central Zanele Secretary 0823160542
South Eastern C K Mdingo Chairperson 0823161107
South Eastern Ntame Malibongwe Secretary
Eastern B.L Dwabayo Chairperson 823161431
Eastern Eastern Siyabonga Secretary 0823161441
Western M.H Dukwe Chairperson 826333733
Western v Singeni Secretary 835421122
Kokstad Luvo Mvulana Chairperson 823162047
Kokstad N Maqhashalala Secretary 823162124
Northern A Mthlonthlo Chairperson 823162713
Northern Z Poti Secretary 823162713
Central W Ntsangani Chairperson 823160472
Free State
Region Name Surname Designation Contact
Central Seopi Kgowe Secretary 796493736
Goldfields Tshidiso Mogorosi Chairperson 789843621
Goldfields Paulus Maloka Secretary 735591694
Maluti Jonathan Moshoeshoe Chairperson 732954364
North Eastern Raquoe Masiteng Chairperson
North Eastern Dutabe Motsoeneng Secretary 837611585
Northern Gape Lepogo Chairperson 764867021
Northern Sello Shasha Secretary 732640315
Southern Current Matheatau Chairperson 824343290
Southern Kekeletso Nkhatho Secretary 838790002
Central Mokebe Oanyane Chairperson 835309221
Gauteng
Region Name Surname Designation Contact
Central Moss Senye Chairperson 824594740
Central Ronald Nyathi Secretary 824508675
South West Jones Rajuli Chairperson 824984884
South West Khulu Mntambo Secretary 824594738
Tshwane Derick Naoa Secretary 798991369
Tshwane Malungane Tilodi Chairperson 796951681
North Shadrack Ntuli Chairperson 824580624
North Steve Moropane Secretary 824594739
KwaZulu Natal
Region Name Surname Designation Contact
Durban South Bheki Fakazi Chairperson 826117034
Durban South Themba Mazibuko Secretary 826117035
Ethekwini North Sayi Dlamini Chairperson 826117036
Ethekwini North Zakes Gumede Secretary 826117037
Harry Gwala Balungile Ndlovu Chairperson 826117042
Harry Gwala Willy Naidoo Secretary 826117043
Mbuso Shabalala Noligwa Magwaza Chairperson 826117038
Mbuso Shabalala Slondoloziwe Nkwanyana Secretary 826117039
Inland Mpiyakhe Mchunu Chairperson 826117046
Inland Sibusiso Buthelezi Secretary 826117047
Phiwo KaMjulwa Gwamnada Mandla Sibisi Chairperson 826117040
Phiwo KaMjulwa Gwamnada Sifiso Nene Secretary 826117041
North Coast Velenkosini Shandu Chairperson 826117044
North Coast Makhayandile Madikane Secretary 826117045
Limpopo
Region Name Surname Designation Contact
pmosesi@sadtu.org.za
Vhembe David Tshikalange Chairperson 828093863
Vhembe Robert Maphaha Secretary 828093864
Western Peter Maphoto Chairperson 828093869
Western Kgopane Matome Secretary 828093870
Waterberg Ally Pole Chairperson 828093868
Waterberg Machine Maswanganye Secretary 828093868
Sekhukhune Patrick Manchidi Chairperson 828093871
Sekhukhune Hendrick Madire Secretary 828093872
Capricorn Joslas Mojapelo Chairperson 828093861
Capricorn Lesiba Legodi Secretary 823149004
Mopani Harvey Nkondo Chairperson 828093865
Mopani Masilo Molaudzi Secretary 828093866
North West
Region Name Surname Designation Contact
Motlanti Mmekwa Flora Mashita Secretary 828090178
Motlanti Mmekwa Thapelo Ntlatleng Chairperson 713854661
Zeerust Silas Kale Secretary 713854733
Zeerust Maropeng Mathata Chairperson 828090433
JB Marks Sydney Kediutlwile Secretary 760128829
JB Marks Mike Mainganya Chairperson 760129561
Platinum Peter Powane Secretary 828090156
Platinum Thabo Mpdutoane Chairperson 828090148
Zuluboy Moloto Tsholofelo Monkwe Secretary 828090118
Zuluboy Moloto Chovi Muhloyo Chairperson 760131746
T.J Madlala Joseph Molipa Secretary 760133203
T.J Madlala Bafanah Mathanda Chairperson 760133912
Northern Cape
Region Name Surname Designation Contact
Pixley Ka Seme Rodney Gabasioe Chairperson 835396421
Pixley ka Seme Vuyelwa Secretary 0832050159
Frances Baar Eric Stanley Chairperson 832956243
Frances Baard Thuso Secretary 0832050154
Namaqua Fadiel Farao Chairperson 792449741
Namaqua Erick Julie Secretary 832050160
John Taolo Gaetsewe Mothusi Gaborokwe Chairperson 828231328
John Taolo Gaetsewe William Plaatjie Secretary 832050155
ZF Mgcawu Estelle Beukes Chairperson 790522167
ZF Mgcawu ZF Mgcawu Aubrey Secretary 0732212718
Western Cape
Region Name Surname Designation Contact
Boland Jacques Adams Secretary 836349207
Russel Samson Chairperson 837 885 905
Coastal Nonzaliseko Mzizi Secretary 836344463
Coastal Clive Witbooi Chairperson 836750650
Inland Juwa Dimande Secretary 836329856
Inland Nonceba Nduna Chairperson 822252007
Karoo Maurice Brinkhuins Secretary 836349212
Karoo Anderson Hooker Chairperson 718603707
South Coast Simphiwe Mbalo Secretary 836349214
South Coast Patrick Witbooi Chairperson 718603731
West Coast Kenneth Williams Secretary 836349213
West Coast Neville Jones Chairperson 718603703